RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Orange
Syracuse, New York, 13244, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Katie Hursey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (8 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Columbia Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 3rd 2012, 4:06pm
Comments
Columbia Last Chance
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
New Balance Armory, New York City, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alderson-Broaddus
AMK International
Apex Vaulting
ASA College
Athletics Canada
Boston College
Brown
Central Park TC
Citius New York
Columbia
Connecticut
CUNY Lehman
Dartmouth
Diablo Sports Mgmt
Dickinson
Dominican
Duke
Elizabethtown
Florida
Garden State Track Club
George Mason
Georgetown
Georgetown Runni
Gettysburg
Greater Philadelphia TC
Guyana
Hartford
Harvard
Haverford College
Iona
Jersey Stars
Keystone Elite
La Salle
Marietta
Maryland
Memphis
Messiah
Montclair State
Moravian
Muhlenberg
Naval Academy Prep School
Neumann
New Balance
New Hampshire
New York Elite Track Club
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina State
Northeastern
NYAC
NYU
Penn State
Princeton
Providence
Queens CUNY
Ramapo
Romania
Rutgers
S.W.I.F.T. Racing
Saucony
Stony Brook
Susquehanna Valley
Syracuse
Syracuse Chargers
Temple
Texas Tech
Unattached
Villanova
Washington & Jefferson
West Virginia
Westchester Track Club
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Distance Medley
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leblanc, Michael
Athletics Canada
06.63
nwi
1
2
Reilly, Connor
11
Dartmouth
06.84
nwi
1
3
White, Darryl
11
Syracuse
06.87
nwi
1
4
Howard, Jihaad
9
Syracuse
06.88
nwi
1
5
Vutescu, Stefan
Romania
06.93
nwi
1
6
Wesley, Cyrus
AMK Internationa
06.96
nwi
1
7
Cull, Durell
Syracuse Charger
07.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leblanc, Michael
Athletics Canada
06.70
nwi
4
1
Reilly, Connor
11
Dartmouth
06.83
nwi
1
1
Howard, Jihaad
9
Syracuse
06.89
nwi
2
2
White, Darryl
11
Syracuse
06.90
nwi
2
2
Holland, Jaquan
10
Syracuse
06.93
nwi
1
1
Cull, Durell
Syracuse Charger
06.96
nwi
3
2
Vutescu, Stefan
Romania
06.98
nwi
3
2
Wesley, Cyrus
AMK Internationa
06.99
nwi
4
3
Mercer, Nathaniel
10
Syracuse
07.03
nwi
4
3
Batiste, Austin
Naval Academy Pr
07.07
nwi
3
3
Gray, Tarique
Diablo Sports Mg
07.09
nwi
2
4
Gardner, Jovannie
CUNY Lehman
07.09
nwi
2
5
Delise, Rawle
Central Park TC
07.20
nwi
2
3
Watson, Will
11
Syracuse
07.22
nwi
1
6
Dupree, Ahmier
9
Montclair State
07.23
nwi
2
4
Lewis, Shamel
12
Syracuse
07.24
nwi
1
4
Yoder, Alex
9
Messiah
07.24
nwi
3
4
Callanan, Matthew
12
Syracuse
07.30
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Willie
9
ASA College
07.60
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesley, Cyrus
AMK Internationa
21.66
nwi
4
2
Crichlow, Adrian
Central Park TC
21.89
nwi
4
3
Batiste, Austin
Naval Academy Pr
21.91
nwi
4
1
Yoder, Alex
9
Messiah
22.36
nwi
2
2
Gray, Tarique
Diablo Sports Mg
22.39
nwi
2
1
Bishop, Jalil
10
Dartmouth
22.43
nwi
3
3
Clark, Barry
Unattached
22.86
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Creus
Central Park TC
22.87
nwi
3
3
Benedict, Steven
Unattached
22.88
nwi
3
4
McCluskey, Darren
9
Syracuse
23.42
nwi
2
1
Capers, Marquis
Diablo Sports Mg
23.48
nwi
1
2
Dickinson, Wyndell
Unattached
23.59
nwi
1
5
Diggs, Ansu
10
Hartford
23.62
nwi
2
3
Dupree, Ahmier
9
Montclair State
23.63
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Willie
9
ASA College
23.66
nwi
1
6
Willaby, Marvin
Diablo Sports Mg
23.89
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hurtault, Erison
Dominican
47.67
5
2
Ross, Tyrone
Unattached
47.84
5
3
Rice, Peter
12
Muhlenberg
48.85
5
1
Perron, Austin
12
Georgetown
49.25
4
4
Emerole, Anderson
12
Hartford
49.29
5
1
Howard, Jihaad
9
Syracuse
49.99
3
2
Beckford, Sam
Unattached
50.30
3
3
Bishop, Jalil
10
Dartmouth
50.67
3
2
Wisdom, Jerrell
New York Elite T
50.79
4
3
Clark, Barry
Unattached
50.89
4
1
Poinsett, Ian
9
Montclair State
51.27
2
2
Davis, Christopher
9
ASA College
51.29
2
3
vaughn, ronald
Naval Academy Pr
51.46
2
4
Niles, Chris
12
Elizabethtown
51.50
2
4
Delise, Rawle
Central Park TC
51.92
4
5
Gershey, Eric
12
Montclair State
53.08
2
1
Hogue, Andrew
Central Park TC
54.04
1
2
Moore, Lamar
Greater Philadel
55.52
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Patrick
S.W.I.F.T. Racin
1:49.31
5
2
McFann, Harry
10
Columbia
1:49.66
5
3
Paternostro, Bradley
9
Princeton
1:49.91
5
4
Fish, Brendon
9
Columbia
1:50.20
5
5
Claflin, Connor
9
Columbia
1:50.58
5
1
Tansey, Liam
11
Columbia
1:52.11
4
2
Schoch, Tim
12
Haverford Colleg
1:52.37
4
3
Reed, Nick
NJ-NY Track Club
1:52.71
4
4
Bascom, Deon
NYAC
1:52.81
4
6
Jaimieson, Carlos
Central Park TC
1:53.27
5
1
Newhook, Tyler
12
Messiah
1:54.58
3
2
Elder, Nathan
11
Brown
1:54.75
3
5
Kovalczyk, Billy
10
Columbia
1:55.23
4
3
Guleed, Abdi
11
Memphis
1:55.35
3
4
Golato, Andrew
12
Haverford Colleg
1:55.72
3
5
Woode, Denzel
10
Columbia
1:55.81
3
6
Bevil, Matt
10
Brown
1:55.84
4
6
Grout, Alex
Syracuse Charger
1:56.34
3
7
Modafferi, Vincent
Westchester Trac
1:57.02
3
1
Witters, Ryan
Georgetown Runni
1:57.43
1
1
Hill, Patrick
10
Gettysburg
1:58.34
2
2
Sharp, Joe
11
Gettysburg
1:58.38
2
3
Miller, Wiliam
Unattached
1:58.43
2
4
rausch, ryan
9
Gettysburg
1:59.12
2
2
coleman, gary
Naval Academy Pr
1:59.79
1
8
Cahuzac, Thomas
9
Columbia
2:00.18
3
5
Giuliani, Bobby
11
Hartford
2:00.24
2
6
Zambrano, Giancarlos
Central Park TC
2:00.45
2
7
Edwards, Corey
NJ-NY Track Club
2:00.82
4
3
Bofinger, Eric
S.W.I.F.T. Racin
2:01.21
1
7
Kelly, Connor
Unattached
2:05.09
2
4
Foudos, Louis
Unattached
2:07.15
1
8
Tooley, Sam
Unattached
2:09.57
2
7
Keir, Nolan
Unattached
NT
5
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Merber, Kyle
11
Columbia
3:59.44
5
2
Jenkins, Eric
10
Northeastern
3:59.71
5
3
Matthews, Julian
12
Providence
3:59.72
5
4
Stilin, Joe
12
Princeton
3:59.98
5
5
Cabral, Donn
12
Princeton
4:00.30
5
6
Mahoney, Travis
11
Temple
4:00.43
5
1
Banks, Mike
Unattached
4:00.71
4
7
Behnke, Adam
11
Columbia
4:02.65
5
8
Channon, Dominic
Unattached
4:02.79
5
9
DeMatteo, Domenick
10
Duke
4:02.87
5
2
Walsh, Aidan
Unattached
4:04.25
4
3
Everett, Daniel
9
Columbia
4:04.54
4
4
Boudreau, Parker
12
George Mason
4:04.81
4
5
Crits, Nick
11
La Salle
4:05.59
4
1
Hehir, Martin
9
Syracuse
4:06.22
3
6
Cooper, Kevin
11
Brown
4:06.23
4
7
Horn, Sam
Unattached
4:06.95
4
2
Jubb, Greg
Unattached
4:06.96
3
1
Lowry, Jace
9
Syracuse
4:07.02
2
3
Urie, Ryan
9
Syracuse
4:07.12
3
4
Leiter, Brian
Unattached
4:07.17
3
5
Berg, Erik
11
Brown
4:07.23
3
6
Graves, Kyle
10
Maryland
4:07.67
3
2
Savage, Colin
10
Brown
4:08.51
2
8
Moldovan, Bobby
12
North Carolina S
4:09.23
4
7
Tsembelis, Evan
11
Columbia
4:09.49
3
8
Reher, Michael
9
Georgetown
4:10.16
3
3
Bennison, Andy
9
Syracuse
4:11.41
2
4
Arnold, Eric
12
Haverford Colleg
4:11.66
2
5
Schoedler, Miles
9
Georgetown
4:11.75
2
9
Kaddurah, Omar
9
Georgetown
4:12.05
4
9
Zillman, Ryan
Citius New York
4:12.51
3
10
Bleday, John
10
Dartmouth
4:12.67
5
10
Grout, Alex
Syracuse Charger
4:13.66
3
6
Chalmers, Andrew
12
Hartford
4:14.99
2
1
Witters, Ryan
Georgetown Runni
4:15.16
1
10
McDermott, Ryan
Unattached
4:15.50
4
2
Rehfeldt, Justin
9
Columbia
4:15.50
1
3
Weeks, Scott
Syracuse Charger
4:17.99
1
4
Riccio, Michael
11
Haverford Colleg
4:18.22
1
7
Kamyszek, Reed
9
Syracuse
4:18.59
2
5
Palmer, Edward
S.W.I.F.T. Racin
4:19.74
1
8
Donnelly, Edward
Unattached
4:19.97
2
9
Buck, Ed
Keystone Elite
4:22.42
2
6
Brandon, Kevin
12
Hartford
4:24.23
1
10
Speiden, Russell
12
Elizabethtown
4:25.29
2
7
Focht, Aaron
11
Elizabethtown
4:29.67
1
11
O'Loughlin, Brendan
9
Columbia
NT
3
11
Jones, Byron
10
Columbia
NT
4
11
Gonzalez, Christian
Unattached
NT
5
12
Nestor, Dan
Unattached
NT
4
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Furcht, Ben
10
Georgetown
8:12.36
2
2
Duffy, Matt
12
Brown
8:12.68
2
3
Grogan, Conor
11
Brown
8:13.45
2
4
Sorensen, Dylan
10
Georgetown
8:17.36
2
5
Palmer, Andrew
9
Syracuse
8:21.79
2
6
Heibell, Chris
Garden State Tra
8:26.05
2
7
Iglehart, Steve
11
Columbia
8:26.55
2
1
Leibold, Collin
Unattached
8:26.63
1
8
Whelan, Joseph
9
Syracuse
8:30.10
2
2
Murray, John
Unattached
8:32.77
1
9
Combs, Andrew
Central Park TC
8:35.26
2
3
Geoghegan, Patrick
12
Syracuse
8:35.32
1
10
Darrah, Max
10
Georgetown
8:35.84
2
4
Frantz, Silas
Unattached
8:36.23
1
5
Armstrong, Derek
Central Park TC
8:38.23
1
11
Eversole, Ben
9
Columbia
8:38.84
2
6
Squeri, Jon
9
Syracuse
8:39.01
1
7
Gregor, Austin
Unattached
8:40.66
1
8
Brennand, Nate
9
Columbia
8:41.85
1
9
Heisey, Chris
Central Park TC
8:46.10
1
10
Hager, Patrick
S.W.I.F.T. Racin
9:01.29
1
11
reinhart, jeremiah
Unattached
9:07.50
1
12
Heath, Kyle
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beamish, Hugo
11
Villanova
14:17.28
1
2
Zitek, Andrew
12
NYU
14:35.59
1
3
Cleary, Brian
Unattached
14:46.17
1
4
Rosas, Howie
Unattached
15:03.03
1
5
Lobo, John
Unattached
15:04.58
1
6
Yernye, Seth
Syracuse Charger
15:34.09
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Jarret
12
Syracuse
07.63
nwi
1
2
Sosa, Ramon
Dominican
08.04
nwi
1
3
Okengwu, Biyerem
12
Georgetown
08.10
nwi
1
4
Callanan, Matthew
12
Syracuse
08.19
nwi
1
5
McCluskey, Darren
9
Syracuse
08.31
nwi
1
6
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
10
Marietta
08.35
nwi
1
7
Granderson, Jeremy
Naval Academy Pr
08.46
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Jarret
12
Syracuse
07.75
nwi
2
1
Sosa, Ramon
Dominican
08.00
nwi
1
2
Okengwu, Biyerem
12
Georgetown
08.20
nwi
2
2
Callanan, Matthew
12
Syracuse
08.22
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Robert
12
Memphis
08.34
nwi
1
3
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
10
Marietta
08.38
nwi
2
4
McCluskey, Darren
9
Syracuse
08.40
nwi
2
4
Granderson, Jeremy
Naval Academy Pr
08.53
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Trevor
10
Syracuse
08.62
nwi
2
5
Mandat, Marvin
10
Queens CUNY
08.74
nwi
1
6
Adenugba, Niyi
11
Montclair State
08.76
nwi
1
6
Quitzau, Eric
10
Hartford
09.10
nwi
2
7
Smith-Hinson, Franklin
Diablo Sports Mg
09.18
nwi
1
7
Watson, Will
11
Syracuse
09.91
nwi
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennatan, Twombly,
Bennatan, Clark
Connecticut
9:48.17
1
2
Focht, Niles,
Rever, Speiden
Elizabethtown
9:56.80
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glauser, Ben
9
Harvard
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
2
Asimou, Eugene
Central Park TC
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
3
Tancer, John
12
Montclair State
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Walsh, Ruaidhri
10
Montclair State
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
5
Dethlefsen, Brian
10
Montclair State
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Corey
9
Rutgers
7.51m
(24'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Gueye, Mamadou
Central Park TC
7.43m
(24'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Hockman, Taylor
12
Washington & Jef
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Watson, Will
11
Syracuse
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Callanan, Matthew
12
Syracuse
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aghayere, Eghosa
10
Georgetown
13.68m
(44'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Jason
S.W.I.F.T. Racin
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Leeuwen, Craig
Apex Vaulting
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
2
Marks, Jason
12
Columbia
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Bragg, Adam
9
Princeton
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
4
Brown-Pounds, Warren
Unattached
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
Maness, Jiles
Naval Academy Pr
4.65m
(15'3)
1
6
Cole, Elvis
Jersey Stars
4.65m
(15'3)
1
7
Reisler, Colin
11
Messiah
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Engle, Drew
9
Messiah
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Flores, Andrew
10
Montclair State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
10
Cathey, Troy
9
Montclair State
NH
(--)
1
11
Pennisi, Richard
12
Messiah
NH
(--)
1
12
Slovenski, David
12
Princeton
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Khan, Miriam
AMK Internationa
07.68
nwi
1
2
Rogers, Anita
11
Ramapo
07.72
nwi
1
3
Heath, Ciara
9
Neumann
08.06
nwi
1
4
Wright, Jayee
10
Neumann
08.13
nwi
1
5
Jones, Imani
9
Montclair State
08.15
nwi
1
6
Irsik, Samantha
Naval Academy Pr
08.32
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pompey, Aliann
Guyana
53.49
2
2
Gearity, Heather
11
Montclair State
56.70
2
1
Harrison, Tiffany
9
Hartford
57.85
1
2
Muench, Corryn
12
Marietta
58.66
1
3
Losey, Michelle
Unattached
1:00.19
2
3
Whitehouse, Amy
9
Gettysburg
1:02.27
1
4
marshall, tinee
9
ASA College
1:07.73
1
4
Dobson, Porscha
Unattached
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Chelsea
10
Georgetown
2:07.17
3
2
Simko, Rebekka
10
Penn State
2:07.21
3
3
Jepleting, Caroline
12
Texas Tech
2:07.92
3
4
Malone, Molly
9
Syracuse
2:08.05
3
5
Bailey, Devin
12
Texas Tech
2:08.53
3
6
Neutts, Ariann
11
Villanova
2:10.26
3
1
Herrick, Stephanie
Central Park TC
2:10.67
2
2
Hicks, Myah
9
Maryland
2:11.45
2
3
Dasilva, Shanique
10
Georgetown
2:11.73
2
4
Rathbun, Madeline
9
Columbia
2:11.78
2
5
Perno, Gina
Central Park TC
2:12.12
2
6
Cromartie, Ashley
12
Maryland
2:12.15
2
7
Borroughs, Amanda
9
Villanova
2:12.33
2
1
Henkel, Lauren
NJ-NY Track Club
2:13.61
1
2
DeSouchet, Jennifer
9
Columbia
2:14.29
1
3
Bills, Trina
10
Columbia
2:14.32
1
4
Bradshaw, Andrea
Central Park TC
2:14.87
1
5
Walsh, Kristen
9
Georgetown
2:14.87
1
6
Howser, Kathryn
12
Elizabethtown
2:15.11
1
7
Balmer, Katie
9
Haverford Colleg
2:15.17
1
8
Wright, Beth
9
Syracuse
2:15.85
1
7
Klebe, Marta
10
Penn State
NT
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lipari, Emily
10
Villanova
4:37.43
3
2
Salerno, Melissa
New Balance
4:38.26
3
3
Lane, Caitlin
12
Penn State
4:39.24
3
4
DiCresncenzo, Delila
NJ-NY Track Club
4:39.35
3
5
Gregson, Heidi
12
Iona
4:40.21
3
6
Schneider, Rachel
11
Georgetown
4:40.56
3
7
King, Jillian
11
Boston College
4:41.98
3
8
Burne, Olivia
10
Stony Brook
4:42.31
3
1
Chambers, Madeline
9
Georgetown
4:43.71
2
9
Letourneau, Allison
12
New Hampshire
4:43.90
3
2
Kasper, Kirsten
10
Georgetown
4:44.54
2
3
Maguire, Keely
11
New Hampshire
4:45.83
2
4
Hursey, Katie
12
Syracuse
4:46.58
2
5
Schappert, Stephanie
9
Villanova
4:47.42
2
6
Borduin, Lauren
12
Georgetown
4:47.78
2
7
Chapman, Courtney
9
Villanova
4:48.68
2
8
Neczypor, Hannah
9
Georgetown
4:50.82
2
10
Akande, Nicky
10
Villanova
4:50.96
3
1
McDonald, Darcy
Unattached
4:52.68
1
2
Foland, Aryn
9
Columbia
4:53.79
1
3
Carey, Anne
9
Columbia
4:53.98
1
4
Fricke, Julie
10
Maryland
4:54.75
1
5
Anderson, Mallory
11
Columbia
4:55.53
1
6
Jinks, Amanda
Syracuse Charger
4:55.87
1
9
Smith, Kelsey
9
Georgetown
4:57.05
2
7
Mayden, Samantha
11
Muhlenberg
5:00.38
1
10
Aldea, Stephanie
11
West Virginia
5:03.46
2
8
Miller, Phoebe
9
Haverford Colleg
5:04.95
1
11
Koons, Francis
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Sheila
Athletics Canada
9:01.83
2
2
Sisson, Emily
9
Providence
9:06.04
2
3
Higginson, Ashley
Saucony
9:11.62
2
4
Penney, Lauren
11
Syracuse
9:12.14
2
5
Davidson, Hannah
11
Providence
9:22.65
2
6
Reilly, Stephanie
Unattached
9:26.23
2
7
FfrenchO'Carroll, Char
11
Providence
9:27.71
2
1
Slekis, Stephanie
Unattached
9:28.51
1
2
Westphal, Liv
9
Boston College
9:29.23
1
3
Lanois, Emily
11
Columbia
9:30.15
1
8
Mac Queen, Kyle
Boston College
9:32.30
2
4
Pagano, Sarah
Unattached
9:35.44
1
9
Stephens, Heather
12
Syracuse
9:37.03
2
5
Ridder, Brooklyne
11
Penn State
9:40.81
1
6
McKay, Rebekah
Unattached
9:41.42
1
7
Buck, Clare
11
Columbia
9:43.50
1
10
Millhouse, Kara
12
Penn State
9:43.90
2
8
MacFawn, Lauryn
12
Syracuse
9:44.31
1
9
Busby, Natalie
12
Syracuse
9:47.35
1
10
Symoniak, Brenna
10
Syracuse
9:52.86
1
11
Clinton, Alexandra
10
Syracuse
10:13.84
1
12
Linde, Maura
9
Syracuse
10:30.87
1
11
Shappert, Niccolw
NYAC
NT
2
12
DiCresncenzo, Delilah
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
2
13
Neczypor, Hannah
9
Georgetown
NT
1
13
Koons, Francis
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ngetich, Florence
9
Florida
16:12.88
1
2
DiCamillo, Kathleen
Unattached
16:20.72
1
3
Tanui, Rose
12
Texas Tech
16:22.74
1
4
Greany, Shelby
Unattached
16:56.04
1
5
Martinelli, Sarah
10
West Virginia
17:03.89
1
6
Evans, Maeve
12
NYU
17:06.89
1
7
Hamric, Jordan
11
West Virginia
17:09.78
1
8
Campbell, Catherine
12
Dickinson
17:12.45
1
9
Caruso, Stephanie
12
West Virginia
17:25.23
1
10
Tempone, Traci
10
Elizabethtown
17:26.84
1
11
Moskal, Aubrey
11
West Virginia
17:28.55
1
12
Cleary, Heather
West Virginia
17:36.30
1
13
O'Malley, Hayley
Unattached
17:41.05
1
14
Teets, Ashley
12
Alderson-Broaddu
17:42.47
1
15
Portner, Hallie
11
West Virginia
17:51.59
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
08.46
nwi
1
2
Dobson, Porscha
Unattached
08.77
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Ashadaya
11
Montclair State
09.08
nwi
1
4
Martin, Liz
10
Messiah
09.28
nwi
1
5
Carnevale, Stephanie
10
Muhlenberg
09.30
nwi
1
6
Hanson, Stephanie
11
Hartford
09.43
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
08.46
nwi
1
2
Dobson, Porscha
Unattached
08.77
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Ashadaya
11
Montclair State
09.08
nwi
1
4
Martin, Liz
10
Messiah
09.28
nwi
1
5
Carnevale, Stephanie
10
Muhlenberg
09.30
nwi
1
6
Hanson, Stephanie
11
Hartford
09.43
nwi
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strausa, Eutsey,
Hayes, McGee
Florida
10:58.77
1
2
Pappas, Krumpoch,
Supino, D'Agosti
Dartmouth
11:00.62
1
3
Wilson, Emerson,
Mania, Crevoise
Connecticut
11:01.40
1
4
Cromarti, Brown,
Hicks, Fricke
Maryland
11:44.37
1
5
Cronin, Kuchera,
Bash, Mayden
Muhlenberg
11:57.95
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ekechukwu, Adabelle
10
Harvard
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
2
Engle, Sarah
12
Columbia
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Katelyn
12
West Virginia
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Roberts, Monique
12
Columbia
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Richmond, Tara
10
Columbia
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mock, Meghan
12
West Virginia
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Rogers, Anita
11
Ramapo
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Niedermayer, Jenna
11
Elizabethtown
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
marshall, tinee
9
ASA College
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonard, Micah
11
Moravian
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Lipinski, Kylie
12
Haverford Colleg
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Stam, Kristin
12
Susquehanna Vall
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Staponkute, Ieva
12
Syracuse
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Lauren
Unattached
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
2
Vanek, Allison
10
Moravian
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Engle, Sarah
12
Columbia
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#columbia
#armory-track
More news
2012 Accepted Entries - Stanford Invite
2012 Results - Big East Indoor Championships
403 shares:
Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
,
Alderson-Broaddus University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philippi, West Virginia
,
AMK International
,
Apex Vaulting
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
3
2018
4
1
2017
10
2
2016
10
25
2015
2
74
2014
2
127
1
2
2013
25
385
2012
35
186
1
2011
28
22
2010
11
33
2009
5
12
2008
3
4
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#columbia
#armory-track
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!